Schedule & Results (Listowel Minor Baseball)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
9UT1-07Jul 13 20216:30 PMRookie (9U) Tier 1Mitchell AstrosKeterson Park (A)
11U-054Jul 19 20216:15 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA2Clinton Mustangs 1Community Ball Park (Softball)
Jul 21 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Howick Hawks GoldJacksonville Park
Jul 24 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Kincardine Cardinals RepConnaught (Front)
Jul 25 20216:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3St Marys Rockies 1 BlueJacksonville Park
Jul 26 20216:00 PMAtom (U10) #1Listowel John Bell North
11U-065Jul 26 20216:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA2Clinton Mustangs 1Jacksonville Park
13U-010Jul 26 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA2Exeter Express BlueEarl Wagner
13U-094Jul 27 20217:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Mount Forest MavericksKin Park South
Jul 27 20218:30 PMMidget (U19)St Marys Teddy's Field
9UT2-18Jul 28 20216:30 PMRookie (9U) Tier 2Howick Hawks GreenOptimist Park
13U-044Jul 28 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA2Howick Hawks BlackJacksonville Park
11U-031Jul 28 20217:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Howick HawksKin Park North
Jul 28 20218:30 PMBantam (U16)Londesborough John Bell North
11U-071Jul 29 20216:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA1St Marys Rockies 1 BlueTeddy's Field
13U-049Jul 29 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA4Mitchell Astros JarmuthJacksonville Park
13U-028Jul 29 20217:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Howick Hawks GreenFordwich
11U-078Aug 02 20216:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Ripley RipleyKin Park South
Aug 04 20216:30 PMSquirt (U12)Mitchell 2John Bell North
13U-038Aug 04 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA1Howick Hawks BlackJacksonville Park
11U-079Aug 04 20216:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA1Clinton Mustangs 2Community Ball Park (Softball)
9UT2-20Aug 04 20216:45 PMRookie (9U) Tier 2Ripley RipleyRipley
Aug 04 20218:15 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA4St Marys Rockies 2 RedHall of Fame (King)
Aug 05 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Exeter Express BlueJacksonville Park
Aug 05 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA2Kincardine CardinalsLegion Park
11U-028Aug 07 202111:00 AMMosquito (11U) WOBA1Goderich Seahawks GreenBannister Park (Rona)
13U-037Aug 08 20216:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA1Kincardine Cardinals RepJacksonville Park
11U-021Aug 09 20216:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA1Howick HawksJacksonville Park
Aug 09 20216:00 PMAtom (U10) #1Listowel John Bell North
11U-029Aug 09 20217:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Goderich Seahawks GreyKin Park North
Aug 09 20218:30 PMBantam (U16)Londesborough Londesborough
11U-087Aug 10 20216:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA1Howick HawksWroxeter
Aug 10 20218:15 PMMidget (U19)St Marys John Bell North
Aug 11 20216:30 PMSquirt (U12)Stratford John Bell North
13U-046Aug 11 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA2Mitchell Astros BrownJacksonville Park
13U-064Aug 11 20218:15 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3St Marys Rockies 1 BlueHall of Fame (King)
Aug 11 20218:30 PMBantam (U16)Londesborough John Bell North
Aug 12 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA4St Marys Rockies 2 RedJacksonville Park
13U-047Aug 12 20217:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA2Goderich SeahawksKin Park South
11U-096Aug 12 20217:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Ripley RipleyRipley
Aug 12 20217:00 PMBantam (15U)Clinton 2 John Bell South
13U-021Aug 12 20217:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA1Howick Hawks BlackWroxeter
Aug 12 20218:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA2St Marys Rockies 2 RedTeddy's Field
11U-009Aug 14 202111:00 AMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Goderich Seahawks GreenBannister Park (Rona)
9UT2-13Aug 14 20211:30 PMRookie (9U) Tier 2Kincardine Cardinals 1Connaught (Front)
9UT2-15Aug 14 20213:30 PMRookie (9U) Tier 2Kincardine Cardinals 2Connaught (Front)
Aug 15 20216:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA4Walkerton Capitals SchwipplJacksonville Park
15U-64Aug 15 20216:30 PMBantam (15U)Mount Forest MavericksC deVore / Cork St.
11U-026Aug 16 20216:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA2Clinton Mustangs 1Jacksonville Park
13U-011Aug 16 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Exeter Express BlueEarl Wagner
13U-016Aug 16 20216:45 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA1Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Lions)
11U-023Aug 16 20217:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA1St Marys Rockies 1 BlueKin Park North
13U-039Aug 17 20217:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA1St Marys Rockies 3 WhiteKin Park South
Aug 17 20218:30 PMMidget (U19)Goderich John Bell North
9UT2-17Aug 18 20216:30 PMRookie (9U) Tier 2Ripley RipleyOptimist Park
13U-043Aug 18 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA2Kincardine Cardinals RepJacksonville Park
Aug 18 20216:30 PMSquirt (U12)Stratford John Bell North
Aug 18 20217:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Howick Hawks GoldFordwich
Aug 18 20218:30 PMBantam (U16)Stratford John Bell North
11U-103Aug 19 20216:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA2Howick HawksFordwich
13U-050Aug 19 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Howick Hawks GreenJacksonville Park
11U-010Aug 19 20216:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Goderich Seahawks GreyBannister Park (Rona)
Aug 19 20217:00 PMBantam (15U)Clinton 1 John Bell South
13U-045Aug 22 20216:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA2St Marys Rockies 1 BlueJacksonville Park
11U-032Aug 23 20216:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Ripley RipleyJacksonville Park
Aug 23 20217:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA2St Marys Rockies 2 RedKin Park North
Aug 23 20218:30 PMMidget (U19)Goderich Race Track
Aug 24 20216:00 PMAtom (U10) #1Listowel John Bell North
Aug 25 20216:30 PMSquirt (U12)Stratford Anne Hathaway
11U-022Aug 25 20217:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA1Goderich Seahawks GreyKin Park North
13U-065Aug 25 20218:15 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA1St Marys Rockies 1 BlueHall of Fame (King)
11U-110Aug 26 20216:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Howick HawksFordwich
13U-071Aug 26 20216:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA4St Marys Rockies 4 GreyHall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-025Aug 26 20216:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA1Goderich Seahawks GreyBannister Park (Rona)
13U-040Aug 26 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA1Exeter Express BlueJacksonville Park
15U-26Aug 26 20217:00 PMBantam (15U)Mitchell AstrosCooper Standard
Aug 26 20218:30 PMBantam (U16)Londesborough Londesborough
Aug 29 20217:00 PMBantam (15U)Exeter Red John Bell South
11U-024Aug 30 20216:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA1Mitchell Astros 1 WoodJacksonville Park
11U-030Aug 30 20217:30 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA3Clinton Mustangs 2Kin Park North
13U-061Aug 31 20216:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA4Mitchell Astros JarmuthCooper Standard
15U-04Aug 31 20216:30 PMBantam (15U)Exeter Express BlueExeter (Alvin Willert)
13U-051Aug 31 20217:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA3Hanover Hurricanes (1) AllenKin Park South
Aug 31 20218:15 PMMidget (U19)Mitchell John Bell North
13U-063Sep 01 20216:00 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA2St Marys Rockies 1 BlueHall of Fame (King)
Sep 01 20216:30 PMSquirt (U12)Stratford Anne Hathaway
11U-019Sep 01 20217:00 PMMosquito (11U) WOBA2Howick HawksKin Park North
Sep 01 20218:30 PMBantam (U16)Stratford Anne Hathaway
13U-048Sep 02 20216:30 PMPeewee (13U) - WOBA4St Marys Rockies 3 WhiteJacksonville Park
Sep 02 20217:00 PMBantam (15U)Mitchell John Bell South
Sep 06 20216:00 PMAtom (U10) #1Listowel John Bell North
Sep 12 20217:00 PMBantam (15U)Exeter Blue John Bell South
Printed from listowelminorbaseball.ca on Wednesday, July 28, 2021 at 9:45 AM