Listowel Minor Baseball

LMBA_Banner.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Vince Leary on Thursday, June 21, 2018 (147 views)
LISTOWEL TECHNOLOGY INC
PALMERSTON DENTAL
AW MILLWRIGHTS
LARRY HUDSON CHEVROLET BUICK INC.
HOME HARDWARE CORPORATE HEAD OFFICE
TORONTO BLUE JAYS
CHRIS KURZ: DYNAFIT-DYNAMIC FITNESS


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Vince Leary on Thursday, December 21, 2017 (338 views)
On December 18, the LMBA Bantam Girls were recognized by North Perth Council for winning the 2017 ORSA Championship. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Vince Leary on Sunday, October 15, 2017 (573 views)
Not only did Listowel set a personal best for its five Ontario Baseball Association (OBA) championships at the conclusion of the 2017 season, but it will also find itself in the provincial record books for the feat going forward. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Mosquito ICBA /OBA - Optimist Gold Bat Mosquito Tournament
Rookie Tier 2
10:30 AM
@ Owen Sound #2
St Juliens [RKT2 114]
Mosquito ICBA /OBA
11:30 AM
vs. Corunna
Kerr Park (Petrolia)
Peewee ICBA / OBA
12:00 PM
@ Brantford Red Sox
Peewee ICBA / OBA
3:00 PM
@ Brantford Red Sox
Mosquito ICBA /OBA
5:00 PM
@ Wyoming Majors
Mosquito ICBA /OBA
9:00 AM
vs. Waterdown Wolves
Kerr Park (Petrolia)
Rookie Red
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rookie Tier 2
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam ICBA / OBA & Bantam WOBA
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mosquito 3
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell #2
Midget
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge
Peewee Girls 2
7:00 PM
@ Moorefield
Midget Girls
8:00 PM
@ Mildmay
Bantam Girls 2
8:30 PM
vs. Mildmay Red
Peewee Girls 3
8:30 PM
@ Ponsonby
Rookie Tier 1
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Sting
Optimist Park [RKT1 033]
Mosquito 4
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Squirt 1
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur White
Rookie OBA
6:30 PM
@ Exeter Express - OBA 9168
Exeter (2) [XR27]
Peewee 1
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Hopf
Atom 1
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Sting
Peewee Girls 3
8:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest #1
Peewee Girls 2
8:30 PM
vs. Ponsonby
Mosquito ICBA /OBA
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Panthers
Rookie Tier 1
6:30 PM
@ Mitchell Wolfe
Rookie Grey
6:30 PM
vs. Howick
Atom 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls 1
7:00 PM
@ Chepstow
Bantam WOBA
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Cardinals
John Bell South [BAN 032]
Bantam Girls 2
8:30 PM
@ Walkerton
Mosquito ICBA /OBA
6:00 PM
@ Stratford
Peewee ICBA / OBA
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wranglers
Mosquito 2
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell #2
Rookie Tier 2
6:30 PM
@ Mitchell Dunn
Squirt 1
6:30 PM
@ Wingham
Rookie Red
6:30 PM
@ Listowel Blue
Rookie Blue
6:30 PM
@ Rookie Red
Squirt 2
6:30 PM
@ Minto
Atom 2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Major Panthers
Bantam Girls 1
8:30 PM
vs. Mildmay Black
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Jun 24
    9:00 AM
    Mosquito ICBA /OBA
    vs. Waterdown Wolves
    Kerr Park (Petrolia)
  • Sun
    Jun 24
    6:30 PM
    Peewee 2
    vs. Mitchell #2
  • Sun
    Jun 24
    7:00 PM
    Midget
    at Cambridge
  • Sun
    Jun 24
    7:00 PM
    Peewee Girls 2
    at Moorefield
  • Sun
    Jun 24
    8:00 PM
    Midget Girls
    at Mildmay
  • Sun
    Jun 24
    8:30 PM
    Peewee Girls 3
    at Ponsonby
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from listowelminorbaseball.ca on Saturday, June 23, 2018 at 11:24 PM