Listowel Minor Baseball

LMBA_Banner.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Vince Leary on Thursday, June 21, 2018 (165 views)
LISTOWEL TECHNOLOGY INC
PALMERSTON DENTAL
AW MILLWRIGHTS
LARRY HUDSON CHEVROLET BUICK INC.
HOME HARDWARE CORPORATE HEAD OFFICE
TORONTO BLUE JAYS
CHRIS KURZ: DYNAFIT-DYNAMIC FITNESS


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Vince Leary on Thursday, December 21, 2017 (341 views)
On December 18, the LMBA Bantam Girls were recognized by North Perth Council for winning the 2017 ORSA Championship. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Vince Leary on Sunday, October 15, 2017 (575 views)
Not only did Listowel set a personal best for its five Ontario Baseball Association (OBA) championships at the conclusion of the 2017 season, but it will also find itself in the provincial record books for the feat going forward. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Rookie Tier 1
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Sting
Optimist Park [RKT1 033]
Mosquito 4
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Squirt 1
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur White
Rookie OBA
6:30 PM
@ Exeter Express - OBA 9168
Exeter (2) [XR27]
Peewee 1
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Hopf
Bantam ICBA / OBA & Bantam WOBA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Sting
Midget
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge
Peewee Girls 2
8:30 PM
vs. Ponsonby
Peewee Girls 3
8:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest #1
Mosquito ICBA /OBA
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Panthers
Rookie Tier 1
6:30 PM
@ Mitchell Wolfe
Rookie Grey
6:30 PM
vs. Howick
Atom 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls 1
7:00 PM
@ Chepstow
Bantam WOBA
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Cardinals
John Bell South [BAN 032]
Bantam Girls 2
8:30 PM
@ Walkerton
Peewee Girls 1
8:30 PM
vs. Mildmay
Mosquito 2
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell #2
Peewee ICBA / OBA
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wranglers
Mosquito ICBA /OBA
6:00 PM
@ Stratford
Rookie Tier 2
6:30 PM
@ Mitchell Dunn
Squirt 2
6:30 PM
@ Minto
Rookie Red
6:30 PM
@ Listowel Blue
Squirt 1
6:30 PM
@ Wingham
Rookie Blue
6:30 PM
@ Rookie Red
Atom 2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Major Panthers
Bantam Girls 1
8:30 PM
vs. Mildmay Black
Bantam ICBA / OBA
6:00 PM
@ Brantford Red Sox
Mosquito 3
6:00 PM
@ St Marys White
Mosquito 1
6:00 PM
vs. Goderich Seahawks Grey
Peewee ICBA / OBA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rookie Orange
6:30 PM
@ Rookie Black
Rookie Black
6:30 PM
vs. Rookie Orange
Squirt 2
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton 2
Squirt 1
7:00 PM
@ Drayton/Moorefield
Midget
7:00 PM
@ Stratford
Bantam ICBA / OBA
8:30 PM
@ Brantford Red Sox
Midget Girls
8:30 PM
vs. Durham
Mosquito ICBA /OBA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Mosquito 1
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rookie OBA
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 9282
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from listowelminorbaseball.ca on Monday, June 25, 2018 at 9:31 AM